RadNet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8,973

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RDNT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 74

  • Share Price
  • $22.24

  • (As of Friday Closing)

RadNet General Information

Description

RadNet Inc is a provider of freestanding, fixed-site outpatient diagnostic imaging services in the United States. Its services include magnetic resonance imaging, computed tomography (CT), positron emission tomography (PET), nuclear medicine, mammography, ultrasound, diagnostic radiology (X-ray), fluoroscopy and other related procedures. The firm derives revenue from fees charged for the diagnostic imaging services performed at these centers.

Contact Information

Website
www.radnet.com
Formerly Known As
Primedex Health Systems, Primedex Health Systems Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1510 Cotner Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RadNet Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$22.24 $21.97 $16.44 - $34.69 $1.27B 57.3M 266K $0.44

RadNet Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,430,804 2,953,507 2,176,168 2,253,966
Revenue 1,361,980 1,315,077 1,071,840 1,154,179
EBITDA 280,869 278,370 199,738 225,162
Net Income 23,315 24,727 (14,840) 14,756
Total Assets 2,240,719 2,058,474 1,786,657 1,646,986
Total Debt 1,444,969 1,397,789 1,184,915 1,181,070
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RadNet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RadNet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RadNet Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Berger MD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Norman Hames Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President
Stephen Forthuber Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President
Mark Stolper Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Mital Patel Chief Administrative Officer, Administration & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

RadNet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 00 RadNet Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view RadNet’s complete board members history, request access »

RadNet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RadNet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RadNet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RadNet Investments & Acquisitions (74)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 20-Jan-2022 0000000000 000.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000 00
0000000 20-Jan-2022 0000000000 000.00 Decision/Risk Analysis 000000 00
000 00000000 01-Dec-2021 0000000000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000 00000 27-Oct-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
Olney Open MRI 02-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
You’re viewing 5 of 74 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

RadNet Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aidence Other Healthcare Technology Systems Amsterdam, Netherlands 2015
0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Cambridge, MA 0000
0000000 Decision/Risk Analysis Rotterdam, Netherlands 0000
0000000 Other Commercial Services Annapolis, MD 0000
0000000000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

RadNet Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 01-Jan-1994 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view RadNet’s complete exits history, request access »