Logical Buildings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Logical Buildings General Information

Description

Developer of smart building software intended to help reduce energy and operating costs. The company's software monitors real-time interval meters, sensors, Wi-Fi access points, and an evolving assortment of IoT smart devices, creating transparency of building operations and capacity to monetize the optimization of mechanical assets and human resources, enabling clients to create continuous savings and sustainability achievements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Technology Savings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Energy
Business/Productivity Software
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 290 West Mount Pleasant Avenue
  • Suite 1360
  • Livingston, NJ 07039
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logical Buildings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 01-Feb-2019 $3.5M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 16-Dec-2015 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Apr-2015 $1.5M $7M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $5.5M $5.5M 000 Completed Startup
To view Logical Buildings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Logical Buildings Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 999,996 $0.000100 8% $1.5 $1.5 1x $1.5 7.51%
Series A 7,638,668 $0.000100 8% $0.73 $0.73 1x $0.73 57.38%
To view Logical Buildings’s complete cap table history, request access »

Logical Buildings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Hendler Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Stanley Bekritsky Chief Financial Officer
Bradford Klatt Co-Founder & Chairman
Michael Repetti Vice President of Engineering Service
To view Logical Buildings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Logical Buildings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bradford Klatt Logical Buildings Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Jeff Hendler Logical Buildings Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
To view Logical Buildings’s complete board members history, request access »

Logical Buildings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial