Harvey & Brockless Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Harvey & Brockless General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of dairy products based in the United Kingdom. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of cheese, hummus, sauces, dips, butter and yogurt to farm shops, households, hotels and restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H&B Foods, Cheese Cellar, Harvey & Brockless London
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 44-54 Stewarts Road
  • London SW8 4DF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvey & Brockless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvey & Brockless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvey & Brockless Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Martin Co-Owner, Managing Director & Board Member
Myles Stegner Credit Controller
Simon Yorke Co-Owner, Sales Director and Board Member
To view Harvey & Brockless’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Harvey & Brockless Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Harvey & Brockless Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Harvey & Brockless Co-Owner, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Harvey & Brockless’s complete board members history, request access »

Harvey & Brockless Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial