Streamline Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Streamline Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high sugar content dry blends and packaged food products. The company's offerings include value-added food packaging services and contract blending for dry and liquid food-based products like iced tea mixes, drink crystals, sugar gelatin blends, soup bases, dry and liquid bouillon bases, dry sauce and gravy mixes helping multinational food companies in the United States and Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 315 University Avenue
  • Belleville, Ontario K8N 4Z6
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Streamline Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Streamline Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Streamline Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Streamline Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Streamline Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Streamline Foods FAQs

  • When was Streamline Foods founded?

    Streamline Foods was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Streamline Foods headquartered?

    Streamline Foods is headquartered in Belleville, Canada.

  • What is the size of Streamline Foods?

    Streamline Foods has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Streamline Foods in?

    Streamline Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Streamline Foods a private or public company?

    Streamline Foods is a Private company.

  • What is Streamline Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Streamline Foods is 000000.

  • Who are Streamline Foods’s investors?

    Brantley Partners has invested in Streamline Foods.

  • When was Streamline Foods acquired?

    Streamline Foods was acquired on 30-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Streamline Foods?

    Streamline Foods was acquired by Redpath Sugar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »