Redpath Sugar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1854
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Redpath Sugar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sugar products. The company offers white and brown sugar, golden yellow sugar, dark brown sugar, sugar sticks, sugar cubes and organic sugar to consumers, food service outlets and food manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tate & Lyle Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
ASR Group
Primary Office
  • 95 Queen's Quay East
  • Toronto, Ontario M5E 1A3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redpath Sugar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redpath Sugar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redpath Sugar Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Bamberger President
Chris McLeish Chief Financial Officer
To view Redpath Sugar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redpath Sugar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redpath Sugar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redpath Sugar Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 30-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Food Products 00000000 000000000
To view Redpath Sugar’s complete acquisitions history, request access »