Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TherEX

TherEX
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of rehabilitation and rehabilitation management services to hospitals in the United States. The company provides operations management, clinical support, program development, staff recruitment and quality improvement and compliance services.

Website
Formerly Known As
National Rehab Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 341 Cool Springs Boulevard
  • Suite 450
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000

TherEX Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TherEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TherEX Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TherEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TherEX Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harry Fisk Chief Financial Officer
Virgil Hockersmith Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »