Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fueps

Fueps
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an online gaming site. The company is engaged in the creation, management and development of on-line gaming channels.

Website
Formerly Known As
RCS DB Games
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Bisceglie 76
  • 20152 Milan
  • Italy

Fueps Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fueps‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fueps Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fueps‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fueps Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Francesco Gaziano Managing Director