Pfaudler interseal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pfaudler interseal General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sealing systems intended for the chemical, petrochemical, pharmaceutical and food industries. The company is concentrated on the manufacture of seals, sealing components and valves and produces plastic, metal and rubber seals, plugs, gaskets, traps and stuffing boxes, enabling clients to avoid contamination of the finished products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
interseal Dipl.-Ing. Rolf Schmitz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rudolf-Diesel-Straße 1
  • 65719 Hofheim-Wallau
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pfaudler interseal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pfaudler interseal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pfaudler interseal Patents

Pfaudler interseal Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2534753-T3 Sealing device in a product compartment for chemical and pharmaceutical products Active 07-Oct-2009 00000000000
DE-202009013548-U1 Shaft passage with scraper Inactive 07-Oct-2009 00000000000
DE-202009013547-U1 Throttle and scraper on shaft passage Inactive 07-Oct-2009 00000000000 0
DE-202009013546-U1 Sealing device on a product room for chemical and pharmaceutical products Inactive 07-Oct-2009 00000000000
EP-2486297-A1 Sealing device on a product chamber for chemical and pharmaceutical products Active 07-Oct-2009 F16C33/7886
To view Pfaudler interseal’s complete patent history, request access »

Pfaudler interseal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pfaudler interseal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »