SWACRIT systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

SWACRIT systems General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of precision components intended to serve the industrial sector. The company's offerings include mechanical assemblies and high-precision tools as well as solutions to problems in module assembly and prototype, single part and small series production that are created using computer-controlled metalworking machines (CNC), enabling medical, chemical, pharmaceutical and food industry clients to optimize their products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sistro Präzisionsmechanik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Alte Landstraße 27
  • Hall in Tirol, Tyrol 6060
  • Austria
+43 05223 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SWACRIT systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SWACRIT systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SWACRIT systems Patents

SWACRIT systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3629940-B1 Device for collecting a fluid sample Active 02-Jun-2017 0000000000
EP-3629940-A1 Device for collecting a liquid sample Active 02-Jun-2017 0000000000

SWACRIT systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Harandi Chief Executive Officer
Günter Höfert Managing Director
Jens Sattler Head of Supply Chain Management
To view SWACRIT systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SWACRIT systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SWACRIT systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SWACRIT systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SWACRIT systems Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Wolf Fertigungs- und Fügetechnik 01-Oct-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Pfaudler interseal 22-Jun-2009 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view SWACRIT systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SWACRIT systems Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Pfaudler interseal 22-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000
To view SWACRIT systems’s complete exits history, request access »

SWACRIT systems FAQs

  • When was SWACRIT systems founded?

    SWACRIT systems was founded in 1963.

  • Who is the CEO of SWACRIT systems?

    Robert Harandi is the CEO of SWACRIT systems.

  • Where is SWACRIT systems headquartered?

    SWACRIT systems is headquartered in Hall in Tirol, Austria.

  • What is the size of SWACRIT systems?

    SWACRIT systems has 180 total employees.

  • What industry is SWACRIT systems in?

    SWACRIT systems’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is SWACRIT systems a private or public company?

    SWACRIT systems is a Private company.

  • What is SWACRIT systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SWACRIT systems is 000000.

  • Who are SWACRIT systems’s investors?

    Tyrol Equity has invested in SWACRIT systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »