Minerva Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Minerva Resources General Information

Description

provider of mineral exploration and development services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of gold and platinum deposits in Sierra Leone and Ethiopia, Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palladex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
MVA
Primary Office
  • Manfield House, 5th Floor
  • 1 Southampton Street
  • London WC2R 0LR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minerva Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minerva Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minerva Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Ward Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Minerva Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 13-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 0000-0000000
To view Minerva Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »