Nyota Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 5

Nyota Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's mineral exploration services offer exploration, evaluation and mining of gold, nickel and copper.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dwyka Diamonds, Dwyka Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • Grosvenor Place, 225 George Street
  • Level 18
  • Sydney, Western Australia 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nyota Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nyota Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nyota Minerals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Wright Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nyota Minerals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Nyota Minerals Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000000 000000-0000 Nyota Minerals Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Nyota Minerals Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Nyota Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nyota Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nyota Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nyota Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 10-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 0000000 00000
0000000 000000000 11-Aug-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Gold Mining
00000000000 27-Jul-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
00000000000 000000000 00000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Superkolong Secondary Transaction - Private Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Nyota Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nyota Minerals Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000000 10-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000
00000000000 27-Jul-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000
00000000000 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000
Superkolong Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view Nyota Minerals’s complete exits history, request access »