Columbus Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Columbus Manufacturing General Information

Description

Producer of meat products. The company's range of old-fashioned, cured and dried meat products including Italian salami and premium deli meat favorites made with whole cuts of turkey, ham and roast beef are offered to customers in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
San Francisco Sausage Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 30977 San Antonio Road
  • Hayward, CA 94544
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Columbus Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Columbus Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Columbus Manufacturing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of meat products. The company's range of old-fashioned, cured and dried meat products including Italian salami
Food Products
Hayward, CA
360 As of 2012
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
0000 00000000
Sheboygan Falls, WI
0000 As of 0000

0000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
0000 00000000
Moroni, UT
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Columbus Manufacturing Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Johnsonville Corporation Sheboygan Falls, WI 0000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Moroni, UT 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Industry, CA 00 000000&0
0000000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Woodland, CA 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Columbus Manufacturing Patents

Columbus Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9211992-B2 Gas flush high pressure pasteurization packaging and associated methods Active 03-Aug-2010 000000000
US-20120031798-A1 Gas flush high pressure pasteurization packaging and associated methods Granted 03-Aug-2010 000000000 0
US-20160096672-A1 Gas flush high pressure pasteurization packaging and associated methods Abandoned 03-Aug-2010 000000000
US-8507020-B2 Gas flush high pressure pasteurization packaging and associated methods Active 03-Aug-2010 000000000 0
US-20130299366-A1 Gas flush high pressure pasteurization packaging and associated methods Granted 03-Aug-2010 B65D81/24

Columbus Manufacturing Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Gatto President
Dave Siegfried Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Columbus Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Columbus Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Columbus Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial