Wegener PLM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wegener PLM General Information

Description

Publisher of weekly newspapers. The company engages in the printing, publishing and distribution of newspapers. It publishes 27 weekly periodicals in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PCM Lokale Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Westblaak 180
  • 3012 KN Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wegener PLM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wegener PLM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wegener PLM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laetitia Dohmen-Paardekooper Chief Sales Officer
To view Wegener PLM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wegener PLM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wegener PLM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial