Cloudaron Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 03001

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 6

Cloudaron General Information

Description

Cloudaron Group Bhd is a Malaysia based company acts as a digital platform provider. It develops and delivers cloud-based solutions in Malaysia and Singapore, and the rest of Asia Pacific. It offers information technology infrastructure, solution transformation services, infrastructure software, and virtual desktop services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cloudaron Group Sdn Bhd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
KLS
Corporate Office
  • Unit 2-13A Bangunan Perdagangan D7
  • 800 Jalan Sentul
  • Kuala Lumpur, 51000
  • Malaysia
+60 018-605 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloudaron Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.64M 831M 180K

Cloudaron Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 4,597 8,122 20,528 11,934
Revenue 38,089 23,326 16,138 13,911
EBITDA 23 90 340 1,286
Net Income (434) (262) 100 797
Total Assets 34,965 24,424 27,191 26,211
Total Debt 824 1,109 1,648 2,042
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cloudaron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudaron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cloudaron Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudaron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cloudaron Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Thomas Yeo Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cloudaron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloudaron Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
DACS Network Solutions 30-Mar-2018 0000000000 00.000 Internet Service Providers
Ubertor 21-Feb-2018 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00 000
Realtors8 15-Feb-2018 0000000000 00.000 Software Development Applications 00 000
Realtors8 06-Nov-2017 000000000 00000 Software Development Applications 00 000
Pro-Datech Systems 20-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management 00 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cloudaron Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DACS Network Solutions Internet Service Providers Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2009
Pro-Datech Systems Systems and Information Management Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Cloudaron’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Cloudaron FAQs

  • When was Cloudaron founded?

    Cloudaron was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Cloudaron?

    CJ Ong is the founder of Cloudaron.

  • Where is Cloudaron headquartered?

    Cloudaron is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • What is the size of Cloudaron?

    Cloudaron has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Cloudaron in?

    Cloudaron’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Cloudaron a private or public company?

    Cloudaron is a Public company.

  • What is Cloudaron’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Cloudaron is 03001.

  • What is the current market cap of Cloudaron?

    The current market capitalization of Cloudaron is $2.64M.

  • What is Cloudaron’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Cloudaron is $38.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »