Spark Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Spark Finance General Information

Description

Provider of a user interface single screen service designed to track investment updates. The company's user interface based software on a single screen provides hand-curated automated updates about stocks enabling its users to monitor, get real-time updates, alerts, notifications and other stock related ideas to help them discover new investment opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GetScreens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2159 India Street
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spark Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 18-Jan-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 02-Jun-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
To view Spark Finance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spark Finance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a user interface single screen service designed to track investment updates. The company's user interface ba
Financial Software
San Diego, CA
8 As of 2016
0000
000000&0 0000

0000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000 00000000
Istanbul, Turkey
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spark Finance Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TradeIt (Financial Software) Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Istanbul, Turkey 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Spark Finance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Walpole Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spark Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spark Finance Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anthemis (Specialized Finance) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gotham Gal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MATH Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Roger Ehrenberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Social Leverage Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »