Eon Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 539
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Eon Labs General Information

Description

Provider of prescription pharmaceutical products. The company engages in developing, selling and distributing a broad range of prescription pharmaceutical products for patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.eonlabs.com
Formerly Known As
Eon Labs Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 227-15 North Conduit Avenue
  • NY 11413
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eon Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eon Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eon Labs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Hampl Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
To view Eon Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eon Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eon Labs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eon Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial