Magnacarta Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Magnacarta General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services intended to serve individuals, business owners and chartered accountants. The company offers real estate and financial investment consulting, solutions for savings, tax payments and retirement, heritage consulting, auditing and financial advisory services, thereby enabling clients to grow their wealth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FIP Patrimoine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 32 rue de la République
  • 69006 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnacarta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnacarta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnacarta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Couroyer President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Magnacarta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magnacarta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnacarta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnacarta Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Axor Finance 27-Sep-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Magnacarta’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Magnacarta Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gt Patrimoine Other Financial Services Metz, France 2005
Axor Finance Other Financial Services Marseille, France 0000
To view Magnacarta’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Magnacarta FAQs

  • When was Magnacarta founded?

    Magnacarta was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Magnacarta headquartered?

    Magnacarta is headquartered in Lyon, France.

  • What is the size of Magnacarta?

    Magnacarta has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Magnacarta in?

    Magnacarta’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Magnacarta a private or public company?

    Magnacarta is a Private company.

  • What is Magnacarta’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Magnacarta is 000000.

  • Who are Magnacarta’s investors?

    Allianz Group and SAX Patrimoine Consultant have invested in Magnacarta.

  • When was Magnacarta acquired?

    Magnacarta was acquired on 22-Jul-2022.

  • Who acquired Magnacarta?

    Magnacarta was acquired by April Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »