Oerlikon Fairfield Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,650

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Oerlikon Fairfield General Information

Description

Provider of gear and drive solutions for mobile and industrial machinery. The company offers high precision custom gears and assemblies and planetary gear systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fairfield Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • US Highway 52 South
  • Lafayette, IN 47909
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oerlikon Fairfield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oerlikon Fairfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oerlikon Fairfield Patents

Oerlikon Fairfield Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220074489-A1 Planetary gearbox with structural bearing and bushing support Active 08-Sep-2020 0000000000
US-11454314-B2 Planetary gearbox with structural bearing and bushing support Active 08-Sep-2020 0000000000 00
US-11187303-B1 Planetary gearbox with a disconnect assembly Active 08-Sep-2020 00000000
DE-202021104797-U1 Planetary gear with a separator arrangement Active 08-Sep-2020 00000000
DE-202021104801-U1 Planetary gear with structural bearing and bushing support Active 08-Sep-2020 F16H57/0479
To view Oerlikon Fairfield’s complete patent history, request access »

Oerlikon Fairfield Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Bush Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Clough Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oerlikon Fairfield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oerlikon Fairfield Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oerlikon Fairfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial