Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services General Information

Description

Provider of software development and system integration services. The company provides system engineering, program management, cloud computing and computer-programming services. It is engaged in the design of defense and intelligence software products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RLM Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 208 Princes Highway
  • Dandenong, Victoria 3175
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services Patents

Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1917160-A4 Truck with picker crane and sleeper unit for extended duty Inactive 22-Aug-2005 00000000000
EP-1917160-A1 Truck with picker crane and sleeper unit for extended duty Inactive 22-Aug-2005 00000000000
AU-2004905364-A0 Method and apparatus for pulse pile-up recovery Inactive 16-Sep-2004
AU-2004903251-A0 A threat assessment system and process Inactive 15-Jun-2004
US-20050184558-A1 Truck with picker crane and sleeper unit for extended duty Active 20-Feb-2004 B60P3/42 0
To view Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services’s complete patent history, request access »

Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Johnson Chief Executive Officer
To view Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lockheed Martin Australia Information Systems & Global Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial