Big Smoke Burger Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Big Smoke Burger General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants in the United States, Canada and Middle East. The company focuses on serving grilled burgers, fresh hand-cut fries and milkshakes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Craft Burger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 50 King Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 1E5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big Smoke Burger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Big Smoke Burger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Big Smoke Burger Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a chain of restaurants in the United States, Canada and Middle East. The company focuses on serving grilled
Restaurants and Bars
Toronto, Canada
36 As of 2015
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000000000 000 0000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000000000 000 0000
Jacksonville, FL
0000 As of 0000
000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Big Smoke Burger Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Quizno's Master Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 0000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Jacksonville, FL 0000 000 000000&0 000
0000000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Edina, MN 000 000000&0
00000 0000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Champaign, IL 00000 00000 00 000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Beverly Hills, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Big Smoke Burger Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mustafa Yusuf Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Diann Rattanathavor General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Big Smoke Burger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial