Lockheed Martin UK Strategic Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lockheed Martin UK Strategic Systems General Information

Description

Provider of engineering, maintenance, repair and support services for British Navy. The company provides services to sub-systems of the UK Royal Navy's Trident Strategic Weapons System programme at HM Naval Base Clyde in Scotland with additional activities within the Devonport Dockyard in Plymouth, the Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S) Headquarters at Abbey Wood, Bristol and the United Kingdom Software Facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imes Strategic Support
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15 Atholl Crescent
  • Edinburgh EH3 8HA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lockheed Martin UK Strategic Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lockheed Martin UK Strategic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lockheed Martin UK Strategic Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lockheed Martin UK Strategic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial