San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association General Information

Description

Owner and operator of radio stations intended to broadcast music and entertainment programs. The company's radio stations operates music channels and entertainment programs for its listeners in the San Diego area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Local Media of America, Finest City Broadcasting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Southern California Broadcasters Association
Primary Office
  • SDRBA
  • PO Box 910285
  • San Diego, CA 92191
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trip Reeb Chief Executive Officer
Bob Bolinger Past President & Board Member
Rick Jackson President & Board Member
Norman McKee Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Mark Costa Director, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Past President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Treasurer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association President & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000 00 30-Dec-2019 000000000 000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view San Diego Radio Broadcaster's Association’s complete investments history, request access »