Omega Technology Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Omega Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of technology and consulting services for hospitals and health care systems. The company's services include revenue integrity analytics, managed care contract recovery and remote coding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Omega Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Medical Records Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1314 East Las Olas Boulevard
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omega Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omega Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omega Technology Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial