Certive Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CBP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Certive Health General Information

Description

Certive Solutions Inc is a service provider in the Revenue Cycle Management (RCM) segment of the United States healthcare industry. The company provides claims audit and recovery solutions. Along with its subsidiaries, it the Titan and Omega divisions providing retrospective claim audits against payer contracts, identify underpayments, and rebill and collect revenues for hospital customers. Its lines of business include billing support, claim audit and recovery, consulting services and chargemaster/lost charge recovery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visualvault
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 8149 North 87th Place
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Certive Health Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.06 $0.03 - $0.08 $8.08M 144M 56.3K -$0.01

Certive Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2022 FY 2021 31-May-2021 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019
EV 16,240 11,261 8,273 7,288
Revenue 1,443 1,756 1,406 1,110
EBITDA (1,165) (1,191) (781) (273)
Net Income (2,105) (2,043) (2,000) (1,066)
Total Assets 944 710 880 939
Total Debt 6,022 5,603 4,863 4,923
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Certive Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Certive Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Certive Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Marreel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Tim Hyland Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Michael Miller Chief Legal Officer & Secretary
Van Potter Chief Marketing Officer & Founder
Scott Thomas Vice President of Investor Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Certive Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tom Marreel Certive Health Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Certive Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Certive Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Certive Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Certive Health Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 15-Jul-2015 0000000000 00.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 00000 000
000000000 000 31-Aug-2014 0000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00000 000000 03-Jul-2014 0000000000 00.000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
VisualVault Technologies 10-May-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Systems and Information Management 00000 000
To view Certive Health’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Certive Health Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Knowledge Capital Alliance Consulting Services (B2B) Phoenix, AZ 2001
00000 0000000000 0 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Fort Lauderdale, FL 0000
To view Certive Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Certive Health Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 03-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Certive Health’s complete exits history, request access »