Natural Balance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Natural Balance General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of health supplements. The company's products include dietary supplements, digestive supplements, mood booster, health supplements for women and among others, enabling customers to get energized by consuming specialty supplements that work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pep Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3130 Commerce Court
  • Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natural Balance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natural Balance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natural Balance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Owens Co-Founder
Cory McQueen Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Natural Balance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Natural Balance’s complete board members history, request access »