Clarity Imaging Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Clarity Imaging Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laser toner cartridges. The company provides various categories of toners including monochrome toner, color laser toner, MICR toner and other compatibility toner cartridges. It offers managed print services that includes printer maintenance, reporting and also break or fix services. It also provides maintenance kits and other specialty products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RTI Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Turbon Group
Primary Office
  • 4 Executive Campus
  • Suite 104
  • Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarity Imaging Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 Completed
4. Merger/Acquisition 03-Sep-2013 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 31-Mar-2009 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series D) 07-Apr-2003 $4.7M $4.7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1999 Completed Startup
To view Clarity Imaging Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clarity Imaging Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David MacIssac President
Claire Walter Chief Financial Officer
Robert Piccoli Director, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clarity Imaging Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarity Imaging Technologies Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Champlain Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clarity Imaging Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »