Interscope Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.2M
Latest Deal Amount

Interscope Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of clinical pathology software services. The company caters to the healthcare industry and offers software services for clinical and bio-pharma pathology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DFD Information Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Trestle Holdings
Primary Office
  • 12330 Perry Highway
  • Suite 110
  • Wexford, PA 15090
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interscope Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Mar-2005 $1.2M 000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2001 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Interscope Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Interscope Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Sholehvar MD Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Interscope Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interscope Technologies Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cape Andover Capital Partners Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mid-Atlantic Venture Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Interscope Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »