ISOFlex Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

ISOFlex Packaging General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of flexible packaging and value-added plastic films for food and beverage, medical and industrial markets. The company's product line includes bags, can liners, perforated sheets, pallet covers, vacuum bags, lidding stocks, protective masking films, and sealant layer films.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Plastics, Essex Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Sigma Plastics Group
Primary Office
  • 1531 Northwest
  • 12th Avenue
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISOFlex Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISOFlex Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISOFlex Packaging Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Schaefer Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ISOFlex Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISOFlex Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISOFlex Packaging Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 13-May-2003 000000000000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
To view ISOFlex Packaging’s complete acquisitions history, request access »