Rephine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Rephine General Information

Description

Operator of a global audit and consultancy firm intended for pharmaceutical, medical device and biotechnology industries. The company specializes in good manufacturing practice (GMP) audits, good clinical practice (GCP) audits, regulatory consulting services and also offers GMP training, providing clients with innovative solutions that address common auditee and customer pain points caused by increasingly time-consuming and onerous auditing requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.rephine.com
Formerly Known As
Etank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 15 Meadway Court
  • Rutherford Close
  • Stevenage SG1 2EF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01763 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rephine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rephine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rephine Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Croghan Chief Financial Officer
Alasdair Leckie Operations Manager & Board Member
Rino Coladangelo Advisor
Simon Burrows Chief Financial Officer & Co-Owner
Francisco Harrison Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rephine Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Rephine Operations Manager & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Rephine Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
To view Rephine’s complete board members history, request access »

Rephine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rephine Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rephine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rephine Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000) 06-Jul-2022 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Gxp Assurance International 30-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Rephine’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Rephine Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 (00000) Consulting Services (B2B) Barcelona, Spain 0000
To view Rephine’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »