Kester Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 13

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 43

  • Portfolio
  • 8

  • Exits
  • 10

Exits

Kester Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, Kester Capital is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the healthcare, information & data, and technology sectors across the United Kingdom.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Greenhill Capital Partners Europe, Greenhill Private Equity
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
British Venture Capital Association (BRVCA)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 24 Grosvenor Street
  • London W1K 4QN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Kester Capital Investments (43)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
AxTalis 13-May-2024 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
Ironstone Product Development 29-Sep-2023 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
BioPharmics 31-Aug-2023 0000000000 Application Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
GXP Engaged 24-Aug-2023 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
MAP Patient Access 13-Mar-2023 Buyout/LBO Practice Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kester Capital Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Jollyes 26-Mar-2024 0000000000 00000
VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence 12-Dec-2022 0000000000
Avania 19-Jun-2022 0000000000
Frontier Medical Group 02-Jun-2021 0000000000
Industry Dynamics 07-Dec-2016 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 10 exits. Get the full list »

Kester Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Kester Capital Management, Team & Partners (21)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Patricia Hamel Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Cameron Crockett Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Adam Maidment Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Abhishek Majumdar Partner London, United Kingdom
Peter Ralph Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Kester Capital FAQs

  • What is Kester Capital?

    Founded in 2006, Kester Capital is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was Kester Capital founded?

    Kester Capital was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Kester Capital?

    Cameron Crockett and Adam Maidment are the founders of Kester Capital.

  • Where is Kester Capital headquartered?

    Kester Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is Kester Capital's total asset value?

    Kester Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Kester Capital made?

    Kester Capital has made 43 investments.

  • What has Kester Capital invested in?

    Kester Capital has made numerous investments in companies like AxTalis, Ironstone Product Development, and BioPharmics within the Consulting Services (B2B), IT Consulting and Outsourcing, and Application Software industries.

  • What has Kester Capital invested in recently?

    Kester Capital's latest investment was on 13-May-2024 in AxTalis, a company within the Consulting Services (B2B) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »