VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of regulatory intelligence for the gambling, payments and blockchain industries. The company's platform provides news, regulatory, legal and market analysis to industry professionals, enabling compliance and legal teams globally to manage risk confidently and discover new market opportunities by providing in-depth insight, analysis, commentary and research.

Contact Information

Website
www.vixio.com
Formerly Known As
ComplianceOnline
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • St Clare House
  • 30 Minories
  • London EC3N 1DD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Woolfrey Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Quentin Brocklebank Chief Financial Officer
Frances Fenemore Chief Marketing Officer
Dalia Nightingale Chief Revenue Officer
Matt Barone Commercial Director, Americas
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Kester Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIXIO Regulatory Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial