TradeBeam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Investors
  • 1

TradeBeam General Information

Description

Provider of Global Trade Management software and service solutions. The company streamlines global trading processes for enterprises and their partners. Its integrated solution provides import and export compliance and visibility including inventory management, shipment tracking, and supply chain event management, as well as global trade finance solutions such as open account and letter of credit management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supply Solution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Two Waters Park Drive
  • Suite 100
  • San Mateo, CA 94403
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TradeBeam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 19-May-2010 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 09-Sep-2009 000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 23-Aug-2007 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. PE Growth/Expansion 15-Oct-2004 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Sep-2004 00.000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 18-Apr-2002 $6M $6M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC Completed Product Development
To view TradeBeam’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TradeBeam Patents

TradeBeam Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050177483-A1 Negotiation and fulfillment of insurance conditions and release of goods for export Inactive 11-Feb-2004 000000000
AU-2003265658-A1 Systems and methods to support import-export transactions Inactive 26-Aug-2002 000000000
AU-2003265658-A8 Systems and methods to support import-export transactions Inactive 26-Aug-2002 G06Q10/08

TradeBeam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TradeBeam Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Camden Partners Growth/Expansion 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Partners Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mitsubishi International Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
SCALE Aviation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SVB Alliant Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

TradeBeam Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 06-Apr-2006 0000000000 Logistics
0000 000000 07-Dec-2004 0000000000 Network Management Software
Qiva 12-Jun-2003 Merger/Acquisition Social/Platform Software
To view TradeBeam’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

TradeBeam Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000000 Logistics Santa Barbara, CA 0000
To view TradeBeam’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »