Volvat Stokkan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Volvat Stokkan General Information

Description

Provider of plastic and cosmetic surgical services. The company operates as a nursing clinic and is engaged in offering a wide range of services such as plastic surgery, orthopedic, cosmetic treatment, skin treatment and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klinikk Stokkan, Teres Stokkan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fjordgt. 68
  • 7010 Trondheim
  • Norway
+47 73 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volvat Stokkan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volvat Stokkan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volvat Stokkan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Åse Aulie Michelet Styrets leder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Volvat Stokkan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volvat Stokkan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial