Juice Plus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Juice Plus General Information

Description

Seller of whole food-based nutritional products based in London, UK. The company specializes in concentrated fruit and vegetable juice extracts in capsule or chew-able form along with powder concentrates from different fruits, vegetables and grains.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NSA International, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 140 Crescent Drive
  • Collierville, TN 38017
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Juice Plus Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juice Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juice Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juice Plus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Seller of whole food-based nutritional products based in London, UK. The company specializes in concentrated fruit and v
Food Products
Collierville, TN
700 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000 00000000
Cottesloe, Australia
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000 00000000
Preston, United Kingdom
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Juice Plus Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WelleCo Private Equity-Backed Cottesloe, Australia 00 0000000 0000
0000000000 Private Debt Financed Preston, United Kingdom 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000000 Angel-Backed Steamboat Springs, CO 00 000 0000000000 000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000000&0
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Juice Plus Patents

Juice Plus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4976894-A Polytetrafluoroethylene and polycarbonate blend nozzle Expired - Fee Related 22-Sep-1989 00000000000 00
US-4927569-A Carbonation apparatus with co2 injection into serving vessel Expired - Fee Related 01-Mar-1989 00000000000 00
US-4548828-A Selective venting to promote agitation and more complete saturation Expired - Fee Related 13-Sep-1982 00000000000 00
US-RE32142-E Method and apparatus for making carbonated beverages Expired - Lifetime 13-Sep-1982 B01F13/0033 00

Juice Plus Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Parker Harness Chief Financial Officer
Sean Hopkins Chief Operating Officer
Mike Kelly Virtual Franachise Owner
Stan Turk Plan Administrator & Treasurer
Paulo Teixeira Executive Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Juice Plus Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Juice Plus Chairman, President & Founder 000 0000
00000 00000000 Juice Plus Executive Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Juice Plus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Juice Plus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juice Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juice Plus Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Cultivation
To view Juice Plus’s complete investments history, request access »

Juice Plus Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tower Garden By Juice Plus+ Other Chemicals and Gases Collierville, TN 1991
0 0 0 000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Collierville, TN 0000
000 00000 0000 000 Corporate Pension Collierville, TN 0000
To view Juice Plus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »