The Juice Plus 401(k) Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

The Juice Plus 401(k) Plan General Information

Description

The Juice Plus 401(k) Plan is a multi-employer defined contribution corporate pension fund based in Collierville, Tennessee. Established in 1973, the plan provides pension benefits to all eligible employees of The Juice Plus+ Company. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the board of trustees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Juice Plus Company Master Thrift Plan & Trust
Year Founded
1973
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0000000
Title
Vice President of Finance
Email
000000.0000000@000000000.000
Primary Office
  • 140 Crescent Drive
  • Collierville, TN 38017
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Juice Plus 401(k) Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

The Juice Plus 401(k) Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

The Juice Plus 401(k) Plan Team (2)

Name Title Office
Stan Turk Plan Administrator & Treasurer Collierville, TN
Parker Harness Vice President of Finance Collierville, TN
To view The Juice Plus 401(k) Plan’s complete team members history, request access »