Magic Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 9

Magic Media General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services. The company owns and operates rotating and permanent bulletins, billboards, posters and advertising display signs. It also offers billboard design, production, installation and other maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-State Outdoor Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 420-A South First Street
  • Bangor, PA 18013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magic Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magic Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magic Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magic Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magic Media Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 04-May-2007 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
0000000 0000000 00 05-Apr-2007 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
00000000000 000000 09-Jan-2006 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
0000000 00000 & 00 17-Nov-2005 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
Midtown Signs 25-May-2005 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Magic Media Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Carroll Signs & Advertising Media and Information Services (B2B) King, NC 1960
0000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Kansas City, MO
To view Magic Media’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Magic Media Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 22-Apr-2005 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Magic Media’s complete exits history, request access »