Barito Pacific Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,147

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BRPT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Barito Pacific Group General Information

Description

PT Barito Pacific Tbk through its subsidiaries engaged in Forestry, Plantation, Mining, Property, Trading, Renewable Energy, and Transportation business. The company's segment includes Petrochemical, Building and hotel management, Energy and resources, and others. It produces and markets feedstocks, for the downstream plastics industry, and plantation commodities. The company derives most of its revenue from the Petrochemical segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Barito Pacific Timber Tbk
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Wisma Barito Pacific II, 23rd Floor
  • Jl. Let. Jend. S. Parman Kav. 60
  • Jakarta, 11410
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barito Pacific Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.05 - $0.08 $4.82B 93.2B 85.4M

Barito Pacific Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 9,003,521 8,697,039 10,854,329 13,070,452
Revenue 3,219,349 3,155,656 2,334,170 2,402,466
EBITDA 366,720 777,735 426,748 530,541
Net Income 19,831 109,115 42,373 44,130
Total Assets 9,361,071 9,241,551 7,689,555 7,186,770
Total Debt 3,484,855 3,097,152 2,880,017 2,540,335
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Barito Pacific Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diana Arsiyanti Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Barito Pacific Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Barito Pacific Group Director 000 0000
00000 000000000 Barito Pacific Group Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 Barito Pacific Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Barito Pacific Group Founder & President Commissioner 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Barito Pacific Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Barito Pacific Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 13-Apr-2018 0000000000 000 Energy Exploration
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2018 00000 0000 0000 Logistics
0000 0000 000 01-Jan-2017 00000 0000 Energy Production
00000 0000000 23-May-2015 00000 0000 Other Agriculture
Caxe 16-Feb-2015 Later Stage VC 000 Financial Software
To view Barito Pacific Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Barito Pacific Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 0000 23-May-2015 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Barito Pacific Group’s complete exits history, request access »