Campus TeleVideo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Campus TeleVideo General Information

Description

Provider of satellite delivered cable television and other telecommunication services to colleges and universities. The company provides customized video and data services to its customers through exclusive bulk agreements with the college or university and with the residential community developer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lamont Digital Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Parent Company
Apogee Telecom
Primary Office
  • 100 First Stamford Place
  • Stamford, CT 06902
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campus TeleVideo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Campus TeleVideo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Campus TeleVideo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Benz Chief Executive Officer & Director
Laura West Director, Administration
To view Campus TeleVideo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Campus TeleVideo Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Campus TeleVideo Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
000000 000000 00. Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Campus TeleVideo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Campus TeleVideo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Campus TeleVideo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial