Core Business Technology Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 740
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 9

Core Business Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and managed services dedicated to leveraging technology to transform businesses and enable change. The company's offerings include cloud, resource management and training, network, data center and IT security services, enabling clients to streamline operations, reduce costs and enhance fulfill their digitalization needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.corebts.com
Formerly Known As
EnterpriseWise, Broadwing, KSM Consulting, CTi, Convergence Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 5875 Castle Creek Parkway North Drive
  • Suite 320
  • Indianapolis, IN 46250
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Core Business Technology Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Core Business Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Core Business Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Core Business Technology Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology and managed services dedicated to leveraging technology to transform businesses and e
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Indianapolis, IN
740 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Tempe, AZ
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Core Business Technology Solutions Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Presidio Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 00000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000 Corporation Herndon, VA 000
000000 000000000 Corporation Blue Bell, PA 000000000 -
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bannockburn, IL 000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Core Business Technology Solutions Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Lidsky Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Kevin Thimjon Chief Financial Officer
Dylan Pure Chief Strategy Officer
Jeffrey Crow Chief Marketing Officer
Laura Kidd Director of Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Core Business Technology Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Core Business Technology Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Core Business Technology Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Core Business Technology Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Core Business Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Core Business Technology Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 23-Jun-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
0000000 00000 02-Feb-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
0000 0000 000 14-Aug-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
0000 0000000 05-Mar-2019 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000000 00
EmergingIssuer.com 12-Mar-2009 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Core Business Technology Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Blue Chip Consulting Group IT Consulting and Outsourcing Seven Hills, OH 2004
000000 (00000000) IT Consulting and Outsourcing Fort Wayne, IN 0000
0000000 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Green Bay, WI 0000
To view Core Business Technology Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »