Hispanic Media Works Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hispanic Media Works General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company provides marketing analysis, publicity, promotional, digital marketing, marketing communication, outdoor advertising, print and media announcements to television stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hispanic Independent Television Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 499 Seventh Avenue
  • 17th Floor
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hispanic Media Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hispanic Media Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial