Cadent (Acquired 2013) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 6

Cadent (Acquired 2013) General Information

Description

Provider of advertising representation services. The company's linear television advertising network offers a dynamic and cost-effective alternative to traditiona media, enabling users to get visibility into ongoing performance and verification through Nielsen ratings, MSA postings and custom reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TelAmerica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1450 Broadway
  • Suite 502
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cadent (Acquired 2013) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cadent (Acquired 2013)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cadent (Acquired 2013) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advertising representation services. The company's linear television advertising network offers a dynamic an
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
60 As of 2010
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

0000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000

0000 000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Sherman Oaks, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cadent (Acquired 2013) Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Effectv Corporation New York, NY 0000
0000 00000 000000 Private Debt Financed Sherman Oaks, CA 000 000000000 -
00000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00
000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 000000&0
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Las Vegas, NV 0000 000000000 00 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Cadent (Acquired 2013) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cadent (Acquired 2013) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cadent (Acquired 2013)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cadent (Acquired 2013) Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 02-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000 0000000
0000000000 13-Aug-2015 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 0000 000 27-Aug-2010 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 0000 00000000
000000 0000000 000 07-Jan-2009 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
Hispanic Media Works 07-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cadent (Acquired 2013) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BlackArrow Media and Information Services (B2B) San Jose, CA 2004
00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) San Jose, CA 0000
000000000 0000 000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Scottsdale, AZ
To view Cadent (Acquired 2013)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »