Clayens NP Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Clayens NP Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic polymers, composites and precision metal parts based in Genas, France. The company engages in the transformation of thermosets by compression and injection serving a wide range of industries such as aeronautics, automotive, healthcare, electronics, construction, household goods, sports and leisure products, etc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sintex NP SAS, NIEF, NIEF Plastic SA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 10 Rue Jean Rostand
  • 69740 Genas
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clayens NP Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clayens NP Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clayens NP Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Pisani Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clayens NP Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clayens NP Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clayens NP Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clayens NP Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 (00 04-Jan-2021 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
0000000000 0000000 04-Jan-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 000 (000 & 05-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Industrial Chemicals
Applications Industrielles des Plastiques AIP 28-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense
To view Clayens NP Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »