WCWJ-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WCWJ-TV General Information

Description

A television station in Jacksonville, Florida. The station operates under the name virtual channel 17 or UHF digital channel 34 with sub channels 17.1 The CW and 17.2 Bounce TV.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WJKS-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Graham Media Group
Primary Office
  • Jacksonville, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WCWJ-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WCWJ-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WCWJ-TV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rust Craft Founder
To view WCWJ-TV’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WCWJ-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WCWJ-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial