Kordárna Plus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kordárna Plus General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of technical fiber and reinforcement fabrics intended to serve the automotive, rubber and mining industries. The company offers polyester-based fabrics, cord fabrics and conveyor belt fabrics.

Contact Information

Website
www.kordarna.cz
Formerly Known As
Fabrika
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Velká nad Veličkou 890
  • Velka Nad Velickou, 696 74
  • Czech Republic
+420 518 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kordárna Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kordárna Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kordárna Plus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Prachař General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kordárna Plus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kordárna Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kordárna Plus FAQs

  • When was Kordárna Plus founded?

    Kordárna Plus was founded in 1948.

  • Where is Kordárna Plus headquartered?

    Kordárna Plus is headquartered in Velka Nad Velickou, Czech Republic.

  • What industry is Kordárna Plus in?

    Kordárna Plus’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Kordárna Plus a private or public company?

    Kordárna Plus is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kordárna Plus?

    The current valuation of Kordárna Plus is 000.00.

  • What is Kordárna Plus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kordárna Plus is 000000.

  • Who are Kordárna Plus’s investors?

    Jet Investment and Proxy-Finance have invested in Kordárna Plus.

  • When was Kordárna Plus acquired?

    Kordárna Plus was acquired on 30-Oct-2018.

  • Who acquired Kordárna Plus?

    Kordárna Plus was acquired by Indorama Ventures.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »