Menigo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 964
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Menigo General Information

Description

Supplier of food products. The company sells food products, drinks, non food products and restaurant equipment to restaurants, caterers and convenience stores.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ICA Meny
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Arenavagen 61
  • 100 13 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-722 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Menigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Menigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Menigo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonas Kohler Chief Executive Officer
Kent Stenberg Chief Financial Officer
Nina Gill Director, Marketing & Communications Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Menigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Menigo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Menigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Menigo Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000000 11-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000000
000 0å000, 0000 & 01-Jun-2018 0000000000 Food Products 00000 000000
Andys Frukt 28-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 00000 000000
To view Menigo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Menigo Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eko Fågel, Fisk & Mittemellan Food Products Johanneshov, Sweden 1999
00000 00000 Food Products Årsta, Sweden 0000
000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Menigo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »