Aditro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 153
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Aditro General Information

Description

Developer of payroll management software. The company offers software services for human resources management, payroll, financial resource management and provides outsourcing services to both the private and public sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Personec Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • Box 1102
  • 172 22 Sundbyberg
  • Sweden
+46 010-451 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aditro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aditro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aditro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of payroll management software. The company offers software services for human resources management, payroll,
Business/Productivity Software
Sundbyberg, Sweden
153 As of 2018
000000000000

00000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000000000000000 00000000
Weston, FL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000 0000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 0000000 00000000
Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aditro Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ultimate Kronos Group Private Equity-Backed Weston, FL 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000000000
0&0 00000000 & 000 Private Equity-Backed Wiesbaden, Germany 000 000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Richmond, Canada 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

Aditro Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Sjögren Group Chief Executive Officer
Sten Hagman Chief Financial Officer
Janne Leppänen Chief Information Officer
Eric Matsgård Chief Marketing Officer & Head of HR Products
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aditro Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 R12 Kapital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Aditro Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000000 R12 Kapital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Aditro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aditro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aditro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aditro Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 11-Jun-2007 0000000000 Application Software
To view Aditro’s complete investments history, request access »