StrataGold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

StrataGold General Information

Description

Provider of gold mining services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of precious metal properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
668025 BC Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1066 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 2550
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3X1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StrataGold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StrataGold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StrataGold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StrataGold Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StrataGold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StrataGold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
StrataGold (Tassawini Project) 14-Jun-2004 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view StrataGold’s complete investments history, request access »

StrataGold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
StrataGold (Tassawini Project) 14-Jun-2004 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000000000
To view StrataGold’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »