firstPRO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

firstPRO General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment, staffing and consulting services. The company's services include executive and contingent search, placement services, contract and temp hiring, and other recruitment services specializing in the fields of accounting, information technology, legal, supply chain, engineering, and logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Pro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 5607 Glenridge Drive
  • Suite 360
  • Atlanta, GA 30342
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

firstPRO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore firstPRO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

firstPRO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of recruitment, staffing and consulting services. The company's services include executive and contingent searc
Human Capital Services
Atlanta, GA
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
00000 0000000 000000
Tampa, FL
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000 0000000 000000
Troy, MI
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

firstPRO Competitors (58)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hudson RPO Formerly PE-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 000000000000
Kelly Services Corporation Troy, MI 0000 0000 0000000000 0000
Adecco Recruitment Corporation Lisbon, Portugal
Infinity Consulting Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
Allegis Group Corporation Hanover, MD 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 58 competitors. Get the full list »

firstPRO Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Neil Ellison President & Chief Executive Officer
Brent Lanier Vice President, Accounting & Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

firstPRO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore firstPRO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

firstPRO FAQs

  • When was firstPRO founded?

    firstPRO was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of firstPRO?

    April Nagel is the founder of firstPRO.

  • Who is the CEO of firstPRO?

    Neil Ellison is the CEO of firstPRO.

  • Where is firstPRO headquartered?

    firstPRO is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What industry is firstPRO in?

    firstPRO’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is firstPRO a private or public company?

    firstPRO is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of firstPRO?

    The current valuation of firstPRO is 00.00.

  • What is firstPRO’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for firstPRO is 00000.

  • How much funding has firstPRO raised over time?

    firstPRO has raised $3.5M.

  • Who are firstPRO’s investors?

    Staffing 360 Solutions has invested in firstPRO.

  • Who are firstPRO’s competitors?

    Hudson RPO, Kelly Services, Adecco Recruitment, Infinity Consulting Solutions, and Allegis Group are some of the 58 competitors of firstPRO.

  • When was firstPRO acquired?

    firstPRO was acquired on 28-Sep-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »