Cor Pumps + Compressors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cor Pumps + Compressors General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of electrical equipment. The company specializes in the development and marketing of motor pumps, compressors and air motors in Germany. It also offers various motor parts to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arnold & Bierbrauer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Robert Bosch
Primary Office
  • Bolzstrasse 4
  • 70173 Stuttgart
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cor Pumps + Compressors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cor Pumps + Compressors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cor Pumps + Compressors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Felix Arnold Co-Founder and Managing Director
Walter Bierbrauer Co-Founder and Managing Director
Gunnar Odenram Co-Founder, Chairman and Managing Director
To view Cor Pumps + Compressors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cor Pumps + Compressors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Cor Pumps + Compressors Co-Founder, Chairman and Managing Director 000 0000
To view Cor Pumps + Compressors’s complete board members history, request access »

Cor Pumps + Compressors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cor Pumps + Compressors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial