Sunray Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sunray Energy General Information

Description

Owner and operator of solar thermal electric generating facilities intended to provide thermal power supply in California. The company's solar thermal electric generating facilities have a 43 MW solar project that sells electricity under a power purchase agreement with Southern California Edison.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daggett Leasing Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 35100 Santa Fee Street
  • Daggett, CA 92327
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunray Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunray Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunray Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Wills President
To view Sunray Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sunray Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunray Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial